Sun, Feb 25, 2018
Text Size

%PM, %07 %301 %2016 %19:%Oct

Club Schedule October 2016

Sat 29/10 Club Championship Finals Course Closed

Sat 22/10 Labour Weekend

Mon 17/10 Manawatu Open Day 9 Hole

Sun 16/10 Manawatu Open MGC

Sat 15/10 Club Championship Semi-Finals

Mon 10/10 Kapiti Open Day 9 Hole

Sun 9/10 Foxton Mens Foursomes (8am Tee)

Sat 8/10 Final Round Mills Memorial (Back Tees) - Calcutta Foursomes

Thu 6/10 Manawatu Charity Foursomes , Foxton to Levin

Mon 3/10 PN Round Robin 9 Hole PNGC

Sun 2/10 4th Dustin Cup

Sat 1/10 Club Championship Quarter Finals

 

 

 

 

Published in Club Competitions
%PM, %12 %353 %2016 %19:%Aug

Club Schedule September 2016

Fri 30/9 Feilding 27 Hole Matchplay

Wed 28/9 Stableford

Sun 25/9 Glendinning Cup @ Hawkestone GC

Sat 24/9 1st Round Club Championship, Stableford L

Fri 23/9 Whanganui Open Day

Thu 22/9 Foxton to Kapiti

Wed 21/9 Captains Trophy

Mon 19/9 Marton Open Day 9 Hole

Sun 18/9 Zones Teams Final, Challenge Cup @ Rangitikei GC

Sat 17/9 Final Round Zemba Cup + Challenge Trophy, Captains Trophy L

Fri 16/9 Marton Greensome Foursome

Thu 15/9 Foxton to Waikanae

Wed 14/9 Stableford

Mon 12/9 Club Captains Programme Day

Sun 11/9 Manawatu Masters v Taranaki TBC

Sat 10/9 Medal Haggle, Stableford L

Wed 7/9 Robinsons Buttons Foursomes

Mon 5/9 Belmont Round Robin 9 Hole

Sun 4/9 3rd Dustin Cup

Sat 3/9 3rd Round Jones and Marchant (Medal), Robinsons Buttons Foursomes L

Thu 1/9 Pahiatua American Foursomes

 

Published in Club Competitions
%PM, %12 %336 %2016 %19:%Aug

Club Schedule August 2016

Wed 31/8 Stableford

Sun 28/8 Zone Teams Semi-Finals, Kapi-Tareha OOM at Napier

Sat 27/8 Zemba Cup and Challenge Trophy, Stableford L, Kapi Tareha OOM at Napier

Wed 24/8 Stableford

Sun 21/8 Whanganui Open at Belmont OOM

Sat 20/8 2nd Round Jones and Marchant (Medal), Stableford L

Wed 17/8 Stableford

Mon 15/8 PN Canadian Foursomes PNGC

Sun 14/8 2nd Dustin Cup

Sat 13/8 1st Round Jones and Marchant (Medal), Stableford L

Wed 10/8 2nd Eclectic

Mon 8/8 Feilding Round Robin 9 hole

Sun 7/8 MWGA V Wellington LGC Featuring Players from Foxton

Sat 6/8 Mills Memorial Medal (Back Tees), 2nd Electic L

Fri 5/8 Levin 6x6x6 Tournament

Wed 3/8 3rd Bisque Par

Mon 1/8 Triangular @ Otaki, Levin, Otaki, Foxton

Published in Club Competitions
%PM, %06 %372 %2016 %19:%Jul

Club Schedule July 2016

Sun 31/7 Zone Teams Tournament Quarter Final

Sat 30/7 5th Zemba and Challenge Trophy 3rd Bisque Par L

Wed 27/7 Stableford Rewa George Matches

Sun 24/7 Horowhenua Open OOM LGC

Sat 23/7 5th Mills Memorial Rewa George Matches L

Wed 20/7 LGU

Mon 18/7 Foxton Open Day 9 Hole

Sat 16/7 Mattar Oscar Rd Two LGU

Wed 13/7 Stableford

Sun 10/7 1st Dustin Cup

Sat 9/7 Mattar Cup 3rd Stableford L

Wed 6/7 2nd Bisque Par

Mon 4/7 Levin Round Robin 9 Hole

Sun 3/7 Zone Teams Tourney Round Two TBC

Sat 2/7 Mattar Oscar Rd 1 2nd Bisque Par L

 

Published in Club Competitions
%AM, %26 %039 %2016 %11:%May

Club Schedule June 2016

29/6 Wed Christine Percival 4th, Carter Cup

27/6 Mon District Pennant Final Round @ Rangitikei

25/6 Sat Mattar Cup (Semis), Christine Percival, Carter Cup, 4th Mills Memorial

24/6 Fri Foxton Open Day 9 Holes

22/6 Wed 1st Electics

20/6 Mon Rangatira Open Day 9 Holes

19/6 Sun Presidents Trophy Final

18/6 Sat Zemba Cup 4th, Challenge Trophy

15/6 Wed Christine Percival , Carter Cup 3rd, Par Rd LGU

13/6 Mon Silver & District Pennants @ Linton, Castlecliff Round Robin 9 Hole

12/6 Sun Zone Teams Rd 1, Weekend & Championship Pennants @ Marton

11/6 Sat Mattar Cup (Quarters), 3rd Christine Percival, Carter Cup, Par/LGU

10/6 Fri Feilding Mid-Winter Xmas Cheer

8/6 Wed 1st Bisque Par

4/6 Sat Queens Birthday (Par Rd), 1st Bisque Par (L)

1/6 Wed Par Brooch, 2nd Christine Percival, Carter Cup, Par/LGU

Published in Club Competitions
%AM, %26 %016 %2016 %11:%May

Club Schedule May 2016

31/5 Mon District Pennants @ Levin

28/5 Sat Mattar Cup 3rd Round, Par Brooch, 2nd Christine Percival, Carter Cup. Par Round LGU

25/5 Wed Wilma Marchant 2nd 18 Holes

23/5 Mon Open Day Belmont 9 Holes

21/5 Sat Zemba Cup 3rd, Challenge Trophy

18/5 Wed Wilma Marchant 1st 18 Holes

16/5 Mon District Pennant @ WGC, Triangular @ Levin

15/5 Sun Presidents Trophy @ Rangitikei

14/5 Sat Mills Memorial 3rd, Wilma Marchant 1st

13/5 Fri Marton Open Day

11/5 Wed 3rd Putting Points LGU

9/5 Mon Silver Pennants @ Castlecliff, Tawhero Open Day 9 Hole

8/5 Sun A Grade Pennants @ Taihape

7/5 Sat Mattar Cup 2nd, Putting Points LGU

6/5 Fri National Teams Day @ Rangitikei

4/5 Wed 1st Christine Percival, Carter Cup, Par Round/LGU

2/5 Mon Otaki Open Day 9 Hole

1/5 Sun Pennants - Handicap, Championship, Weekend

Published in Club Competitions
%PM, %23 %408 %2016 %20:%May

Club Schedule April 2016

30/4 Sat Mattar Cup, 5th Round Presidents Trophy, 1st Christine Percival, Carter Cups

28/4 Thu Harrisons Open Day PN

27/4 Wed Putting Points/LGU

26/4 Tu 5th Round Margaret Speirs

24/4 Sun A Grade Pennants Whanganui, Handicap Pennants Semi-Finals

23/4 Sat 2nd Mills Memorial, 2nd Putting Points/LGU

21/4 Thu Waikanae to Foxton

20/4 Wed Stableford

18/4 Mon District Pennant @ PNGC, Foxton Round Robin 9 Hole

17/4 Sun  A Grade Pennants @ Foxton, Handicaps Pennants @ Rangatira

16/4 Sat Goldfinch & Cousins Trophy Final + Plate, Stableford (L)

15/4 Fri Castlecliff Open Day, Levin Foursomes 9-Hole

13/4 Wed Nancy McCormack

12/4 Tu 4th Margaret Speirs

11/4 Mon Castlecliff Open Day 9 Hole

9/4 Sat 2nd Zemba Cup Challenge Trophy, Nancy McCormack 36 Hole Foursomes (L), 4th Round Presidents Trophy

7/4 Thu Pahiatua Open Day, Foxton to Otaki

6/4 Wed 3rd Rewa George

4/4 Mon District Pennants @ Pahiatua, Rangatira Open Day 9 Hole

3/4 Sun A Grade Pennants @ PNGC, Handicap Pennants @ Manawatu

2/4 Sat Goldfinch & Cousins Semi Final + Plate, 3rd Rewa George LGU

 

Published in Club Competitions
%AM, %29 %937 %2016 %10:%Feb

Club Schedule Mar 2016

30/3 Wed National Teams Qualifying

26/3 Sat Easter Weekend, Free Day or National Teams Day L

25/3 Fri Good Friday

24/3 Thu Levin to Foxton

23/3 Wed 1st Putting Points/LGU

22/3 Tues 3rd Rd Margaret Speirs

21/3 Mon District Pennants Rangatira, Manawatu Round Robin - 9 Hole

20/3 Sun Championship Pennant Rd 3 @ MGC, Weekend Pennant Rd 3 @ MGC

19/3 Sat Rd 2 Goldfinch & Cousins Trophy + Plate, 1st Putting Points/LGU, 3rd Presidents Trophy Weekend

16/3 Wed 1st Stableford

14/3 Mon Feilding Open day - 9 Hole, District Pennant Rd 3 @ Pahiatua

13/3 Sun A Grade Pennants Rd 3 @ Levin GC, Handicap Pennants @ Feilding (vs Manawatu am, vs Castlecliff pm)

12/3 Sat Stableford Haggle, 1st Stableford L

11/3 Fri District Day Taihape

9/3 Wed Coronation Medal/Aotearoa Cup/LGU

8/3 Tu 2nd Round Margaret Spiers

7/3 Mon Marton Round Robin

6/3 Sun Championship Pennants Rd 2 @ PNGC, and, Weekend Pennants Rd 2

5/3 Sat 1st Round Goldfinch and Cousins Trophy, Coronation Medal/Aotearoa Cup/ LGU, 2nd Round Presidents Trophy weekend

2/3 Wed Round 2 Rewa George - LGU

 

 

Published in Club Competitions
%AM, %29 %922 %2016 %10:%Feb

Club Schedule Feb 2016

29/2 Mon District Pennants @ MGC

28/2 Sun A Grade Pennants @ MGC Round 2

27/2 Sat 1st Mills Memorial Medal 2nd Rewa George

24/2 Wed 1st Rewa George LGU

23/2 Tue Rd 1 Margaret Speirs

22/2 Mon PNGC Open day

21/2 Sun Championship Pennant Round 1 @ Pahiatua GC, and, Weekend Pennant Rd 1

20/2 Sat 1 Zemba Cup, 1 Rewa George LGU, 1 Rd Presidents Trophy

18/2 Thu Kapiti to Foxton

17/2 Wed Ladies Open Day

15/2 Mon District Pennant Rd 1 @ Feilding

14/2 Sun A Grade Pennants @ Feilding GC, Handicap Pennants @ Castlecliff

13/2 Sat Club Opening day (Brian Stallard Trophy) 11am shotgun start.

12/2 Fri Club Captains workshop

11/2 Thu Eketahuna Open day

10/2 Wed Rd 5 Summer Cup L

7/2 Sun Faulkner Cup 36 Hole Mixed Foursomes from 8-8-30am Tee off

6/2 Sat 4th Annual Yellow Tee Tournament, Rd 5 Summer Cup L

3/2 Wed Rd 4 Summer Cup L

 

 

Published in Club Competitions
%AM, %29 %912 %2016 %09:%Feb

Club Schedule Jan 2016

Sat 30/1 4th Summer Cup Men & Ladies

Wed 27/1 3rd Summer Cup L

Mon 25/1 Wellington Anniversary

Sat 23/1 3rd Summer Cup M/L

Wed 20/1 2nd Summer Cup

Sat 16/1 2nd Summer Cup M/L

Wed 13/1 1st Summer Cup L

Sat 9/1 1st Summer Cup M/L

Sat 2/1 Stableford Round

Published in Club Competitions
Page 2 of 4